Special Purpose Districts

Lewis County Cemetery District 1 - Winlock
Physical Address: 407 Cowlitz RD
Mailing Address: PO Box 156, Winlock, WA 98596
(360) 785-3881 (Funeral Home) Secretary: Margaret Anderson

Lewis County Cemetery District 2 – Mossyrock - Salkum
Doss Cemetery
Physical Address: Coleman RD
Mailing Address: 699 Salmon Crk. Rd
Mossyrock, WA 98564
Secretary: Melanie Clowe
(360) 985-2335 (Home) or Email: lewiscountycemetery2@gmail.com

Dunn Cemetery
Physical Address: US Hwy 12
Mossyrock, WA 98564

Klickitat Cemetery
Physical Address: Mossyrock RD W
Mossyrock, WA 98564

Swofford Cemetery
Physical Address: Harrington RD
Mossyrock, WA 98564

Salkum Cemetery
Physical Address: 500 Wilcox RD
Salkum, WA 98582
360-985-2335

Lewis County Cemetery District 3 – Doty – Dryad - Meskill
Physical Address: Chandler RD
Mailing Address: PO Box 281
Doty, WA 98539
Secretary: Roben Mcallister
(360) 291-3108 (Home)

Lewis County Cemetery District 4 – Packwood – Glenoma - Randle

Mailing Address: 103 Sunstone Rd.

Packwood WA 98361

Secretary: Martha Garoutte

(360) 494-4031 (home), (360) 496-1519 (cell) magaroutte@centurytel.net

Packwood Evergreen Cemetery

Physical Address: 301 Cannon Rd.

Mailing Address: 103 Sunstone Rd.

Packwood, WA 98361

Commissioner: Dave Garoutte

(360) 494-4031(Home), jedaveg@centurytel.net

Rainey Valley Cemetery

Physical Address: 101 Scott RD.

Glenoma, WA

Commissioner: Peggy Hirte-Uhlorn

(360) 520-7552 (cell), peggy167@centurytel.net

Silver Creek Cemetery
Physical Address: 687 Silverbrook Rd.
Randle, WA 98377
Commissioner/Head of Maintenance: DaRell Rammell
(360) 496-8986

Lewis County Cemetery District 5 – Toledo (Layton Prairie)
Physical Address: Eadon RD
Mailing Address: 219 Grimes Rd
Toledo, WA 98591
(360) 864-2708 (Home) Secretary: (Dolly Brinson)

Lewis County Cemetery District 6 - Onalaska
Alpha Cemetery
Physical Address: Centralia Alpha Rd.
Mailing Address: 183 Kruger Rd
Onalaska, WA 98570
Secretary: (Leslie Parnell)
(360) 978-4267 (Home)

Shoestring Cemetery
Physical Address: ST Hwy 508
Onalaska, WA 98570

Ethel Cemetery
Physical Address: Ladue Cemetery Rd.
Ethel, WA 98542

Lewis County Cemetery District 7 – Toledo
Physical Address: 515 St Helens St.
Mailing Address: 201 Poetsch Rd.
Toledo, WA 98591
(360) 520-6901 (Cell), or Email: toledowacemetery@gmail.com
Secretary: (Kristine Painter)

Lewis County Cemetery District 8 - Vader
Physical Address: 1494 St Hwy 506
Mailing Address: 127 Imboden Rd.
Vader, WA 98593
(360) 295-3951 (Home)
Secretary: (Darlene Williams)

Lewis County Cemetery District 9 - Napavine
Physical Address: Grand Ave.
Mailing Address: PO Box 198
Napavine, WA 98565
(360)262-9636, Secretary: (Kimberly Alexander)

Lewis County Cemetery District 10 - Mineral
Physical Address: 162 Mineral Creek Rd
Mailing Address: PO Box 152
Mineral, WA 98355-0152
Ron (360) 492-3411 or Stan (360) 492-3171
Email: mineralcemeterydistrict10@gmail.com

Lewis County Fire District 1 – Onalaska
Physical Address: 244 Carlisle Ave
Mailing Address: PO Box 100
Onalaska, WA 98570
(360) 978-4182 (Station) Secretary: Linda Patraca

Lewis County Fire District 2 - Toledo
Physical Address: 150 N 2nd Street
Mailing Address: PO Box 309
Toledo, WA 98591
(360) 864-2366 (Station), Secretary: (Diane Wallace)

Interlocal 150 N 2nd Street
PO Box 308
Toledo, WA 98591
(360) 864-2366

Lewis County Fire District 3 - Mossyrock
Station 1
Physical Address: 137 E Main Street
Mailing Address: PO Box 127
Mossyrock, WA 98564
Secretary: Heidi Smith (360) 983-3456 (Station), Email: fd3@tds.net FAX: (360) 983-8460

Station 2
Physical Address: 758 Green Mountain RD
Mossyrock, WA 98564

Station 3
Physical Address: 235 Flynn RD
Silver Creek, WA 98585

Lewis County Fire District 4 – Morton
Physical Address: 105 3rd Street
Mailing Address: PO Box 427
Morton, WA 98356
(360) 496-5183 (Station), FAX: (360) 496-5683 or email lcfd4sec@gmail.com, Secretary: Holly Cantrell

Lewis County Fire District 5-Napavine
Physical Address: 115 E Washington Street
Mailing Address: PO Box 259
Napavine, WA 98565
(360) 262-3320 (Station) or email admin@LCFPD5.com, Secretary: Linda Wolfe

Lewis County Fire District 6 - Chehalis
Physical/Mailing Address: 2123 Jackson Hwy
Chehalis, WA 98532
(360) 748-6019 (Station), FAX:(360) 740-8084 or (360) 748-8054, Secretary: Lois McKee

Lewis County Fire District 7 – Vader (Merged w/FD #4 Cowlitz Co – See FD #20
Physical Address: 801 B Street
Mailing Address: PO Box 194
Vader, WA 98593
(360) 295-3072 (Home), Secretary: Carmen Sundin

Lewis County Fire District 8 – Salkum - Silvercreek
Physical Address: US Hwy 12
Mailing Address: PO Box 8
Salkum, WA 98582
(360) 985-2345 (Station) or (360) 388-0659 (Cell), Secretary: Jim Piper

Lewis County Fire District 9 - Mineral
Physical Address: 104 Front Street West
Mailing Address: PO Box 155
Mineral, WA 98355
Secretary: Cindy Mounce
(360) 492-5942 (Station) FAX: (360) 492-5110, Email: lcfd9@lewiscounty.com

Lewis County Fire District 10 - Packwood
Physical Address: 12953 US Hwy 12
Mailing Address: PO Box 270
Packwood, WA 98361
(360) 494-2360 (Station) or (360) 494-4123 Fire Dept.), Secretary: Barbara Wright

Lewis County Fire District 11 - PeEll
Physical Address: 800 Main St. N
Mailing Address: PO Box 308
Pe Ell, WA 98572
(360) 520-2046 (Cell), Secretary: Jennifer Bush

Lewis County Fire District 12 – Centralia **RIVERSIDE FIRE AUTHORITY**
Headquarters Station
Physical/Mailing Address: 1818 Harrison Ave
Centralia, WA 98531
(360) 736-3975 (Office), Stephanie Slorey

Downtown Station
Physical/Mailing Address: 512 N Pearl St
Centralia, WA 98531
(360) 330-9854
www.riversidefire.net

Lewis County Fire District 13 – Curtis – Klaber – Boistfort - Wildwood
Station 1
Physical Address: 997 Boistfort Rd
Mailing Address: PO Box 16
Curtis, WA 98538
(360) 269-1265 (Secretary) Vicki Sloan
LCFD13@gmail.com

Station 2
Physical Address: 3273 King Rd
Chehalis WA 98532

Station 3
Physical Address: 1190 Wildwood Rd
Curtis WA 98538

Lewis County Fire District 14 - Randle
Physical Address: 9978 US Hwy 12
Mailing Address:PO Box 127
Randle, WA 98377
Secretary: Penny Owens
(360) 497-7745 (Station), FAX:(360)497-2313, Email: mail@randlefire.org

Lewis County Fire District 15 - Winlock
Station 1
Physical Address: 609 NW Kerron Street
Mailing Address: PO Box 708Winlock, WA 98596
Secretary: Kevin Anderson
Email: lewis15@compprime.com

Station 2
Physical Address: 241 N Military RD
Winlock, WA 98596
(360) 785-4221 (Station) FAX: (360)785-3839

Station 3
Physical Address: 537 Nelson Rd
Winlock WA 98596

Lewis County Fire District 16 – Doty – Dryad
Physical Address: 179 Chandler Rd
Mailing Address: PO Box 131
Doty, WA 98539
Secretary: Jennifer Bush
(360) 291-2410 (Station) or (360) 520-2046 (Cell)

Lewis County Fire District 17 – Big Creek - Mineral
Physical Address: 136 Osborn RD
Mailing Address: PO Box 253
Ashford, WA 98304
lewiscofire17@gmail.com

Lewis County Fire District 18 - Glenoma
Physical Address: 8022 US Hwy 12
Mailing Address: PO Box 218
Glenoma, WA 98336
(360) 498-5337 (Station), Secretary: Heather Muir

Lewis County Fire District 19 – Merged w/Fire Protection District No. 10

Lewis County Fire District 20 – Cowlitz Co – Lewis
Physical Address: 801 B Street
Mailing Address: PO Box 194
Vader WA 98593
Secretary: Carmen Sundin
(360) 295-0906 (Office), (360) 295-3072 (Home) FAX: (360)295-0907

Washington State Fire Commission
Mailing Address: PO Box 134
Olympia WA 98501
(360) 943-3880

Lewis County Hospital District No. 1 – Morton
Shana Garcia
Mailing Address: PO Box 1138
Morton WA 98356
(360) 496-3537 FAX: (360) 496-3511

Lewis County Water/Sewer District 1 – Randle (Water Dist. #1)
Mailing Address: PO Box 493
Randle, WA 98377

Commissioner #1 - William McMahan
Phone: 360-880-6297
Email: lcwd1@hotmail.com

Commissioner #2 - Frank Peterson
Phone: 360-496-8878
Email: lcwd1@hotmail.com

Commissioner #3 - John York
Phone: 360-520-9332
Email: lcwd1@hotmail.com

Secretary/Treasurer/Clerk/Finance Officer: Penny Owens
Email: lcwd1@hotmail.com
Phone: 360-497-7745 x 1002
Fax: 360-497-2313

Lewis County Water/Sewer District 2–Onalaska (Water Dist. #2)
Physical Address: 231 Central Ave.
Mailing Address: PO Box 146
Onalaska, WA 98570
(360) 978-5191(Mon-thur 9 am -1pm), District Manager: Amie Smith

Lewis County Water/Sewer District 3–Packwood (Water Dist. #3)
Physical Address: 13173 US Hwy 12
Mailing Address: PO Box 128
Packwood, WA 98361
(360) 494-7631 (Office), Secretary: Ron Wilson

Lewis County Water/Sewer District 4 –Chehalis (Sewer Dist. #1)
Mailing Address: PO Box 1122
Chehalis WA 98532
(360) 748-4361 (Home), Secretary: Julie Fitzpatrick

Lewis County Water/Sewer District 5 – North Onalaska
Physical/Mailing Address: 921 C Middlefork Rd
Onalaska, WA 98570
(360) 864-5225 (Office) Secretary: Kristine Carter

Lewis County Water/Sewer 6 – Lake Mayfield
Physical/Mailing Address: 100 Lakeside Dr. W
Mossyrock, WA 98564
(360) 985-0586 (Office). Secretary: Roxanne Cox

Lewis County Flood Control District 1
C/O Port of Chehalis
Attn: Rick Rouse
Physical/Mailing Address: 321 Maurin RD, Chehalis, WA 98532
(360) 748-9365

Lewis County Flood Control District 2
Physical/Mailing Address: 1026 Alder St
Centralia, WA 98531
(360) 330-2625 (Home) Secretary: Nadyne Tauscher