Home  »   Commissioners  »   Special Purpose Districts

Special Purpose Districts

Chehalis-Centralia Airport

Physical Address: 900 NW Airport RD
Mailing Address:PO Box 1344
Chehalis, WA 98532
(360) 748-1230 or Email: lneiser@slycls.com
Allyn J Roe, Airport Manager

Lewis County Cemetery District 1 - Winlock

Physical Address: 407 Cowlitz RD
Mailing Address: PO Box 156, Winlock, WA 98596
(360) 785-3881 (Funeral Home) Secretary: Margaret Anderson

Lewis County Cemetery District 2 – Mossyrock - Salkum

Doss Cemetery

Physical Address: Coleman RD

Mailing Address: 699 Salmon Crk. Rd

Mossyrock, WA 98564

Secretary: Melanie Clowe

(360) 985-2335 (Home) or Email: lewiscountycemetery2@gmail.com

Dunn Cemetery

Physical Address:US Hwy 12
Mossyrock, WA 98564

Klickitat Cemetery

Physical Address:Mossyrock RD W  Mossyrock, WA 98564

Swofford Cemetery

Physical Address:Harrington RD
Mossyrock, WA 98564

Salkum Cemetery

Physical Address: Wilcox RD

Salkum, WA 98582

Lewis County Cemetery District 3 – Doty – Dryad - Meskill

Physical Address: Chandler RD
Mailing Address: PO Box 281
Doty, WA 98539
Secretary: Roben Mcallister
(360) 291-3108 (Home)

Lewis County Cemetery District 4 – Packwood – Glenoma - Randle

Packwood Evergreen Cemetery

Physical Address: 301 Cannon RD

Mailing Address: 103 Sunstone Rd, Packwood, WA 98361
Commissioner: Dave Garoutte

(360) 494-4031(Home)

Rainey Valley Cemetery

Physical Address: 101 Scott RD

Glenoma, WA
Commissioner Tara Anderson
(360) 496-7320

Silver Creek Cemetery

Physical Address: 687 Silverbrook RD
Randle, WA 98377
Commissioner: DaRell Rammell
(360) 496-8986

Lewis County Cemetery District 5 – Toledo (Layton Prairie)

Physical Address:Edon RD

Mailing Address:219 Grimes Rd

Toledo, WA 98591
(360) 864-2708 (Home) Secretary: (Dolly Brinson)

Lewis County Cemetery District 6 - Onalaska

Alpha Cemetery

Physical Address: Centralia Alpha RD

Mailing Address: 183 Kruger Rd

Onalaska, WA 98570

Secretary: (Leslie Parnell)

(360) 978-4267 (Home)

Shoestring Cemetery

Physical Address: ST Hwy 508

Onalaska, WA 98570

Ethel Cemetery

Physical Address: Ladue Cemetery RD

Ethel, WA 98542

Lewis County Cemetery District 7 – Toledo

Physical Address: 515 St Helens St

Mailing Address: 201 Poetsch Rd

Toledo, WA 98591
(360) 520-6901 (Cell), or Email: toldeowacemetery@gmail.com

Secretary: (Kristine Painter)

Lewis County Cemetery District 8 - Vader

Physical Address: 1494 St Hwy 506

Mailing Address: 127 Imboden Rd

Vader, WA 98593
(360) 295-3951 (Home)

Secretary: (Darlene Williams)

Lewis County Cemetery District 9 - Napavine

Physical Address: Grand Ave
Mailing Address: PO Box 198
Napavine, WA 98565
(360)262-9636, Secretary: (Kimberly Alexander)

Lewis County Cemetery District 10 - Mineral

Physical Address: 162 Mineral Greek Rd
Mailing Address: PO Box 152

Mineral, WA 98355
(360) 492-5206 (Home), Secretary: (Dora Hale), or (360) 492-3411 (Ron) or (360) 492-3171 (Stan Email: mineralcemeterydistrict10@gmail.com

Lewis County Fire District 1 – Onalaska

Physical Address: 244 Carlisle Ave
Mailing Address: PO Box 100
Onalaska, WA 98570
(360) 978-4182 (Station) Secretary: Linda Patraca

Lewis County Fire District 2 - Toledo

Physical Address: 150 N 2nd Street
Mailing Address: PO Box 309
Toledo, WA 98591
(360) 864-2366 (Station), Secretary: (Diane Wallace)

Interlocal 150 N 2nd Street
PO Box 308
Toledo, WA 98591
(360) 864-2366

Lewis County Fire District 3 - Mossyrock

Station 1

Physical Address: 137 E Main Street
Mailing Address: PO Box 127

Mossyrock, WA 98564

Secretary: Heidi Smith (360) 983-3456 (Station), Email: fd3@tds.net FAX: (360) 983-8460

Station 2

Physical Address: 758 Green Mountain RD

Mossyrock, WA 98564

Station 3

Physical Address: 235 Flynn RD

Silver Creek, WA 98585

Lewis County Fire District 4 – Morton

Physical Address: 105 3rd Street
Mailing Address: PO Box 427

Morton, WA 98356
(360) 496-5183 (Station), FAX: (360) 496-5683 or email lcfd4sec@gmail.com, Secretary: Holly Cantrell

LEWIS COUNTY FIRE DISTRICT 5-NAPAVINE

Physical Address: 115 E Washington Street
Mailing Address: PO Box 259

Napavine, WA 98565
(360) 262-3320 (Station) or email admin@LCFPD5.com, Secretary: Linda Wolfe

Lewis County Fire District 6 - Chehalis

Physical/Mailing Address: 2123 Jackson Hwy

Chehalis, WA 98532
(360) 748-6019 (Station), FAX:(360) 740-8084 or (360) 748-8054, Secretary: Lois McKee

Lewis County Fire District 7 – Vader (Merged w/FD #4 Cowlitz Co – See FD #20

Physical Address: 801 B Street
Mailing Address: PO Box 194
Vader, WA 98593
(360) 295-3072 (Home), Secretary: Carmen Sundin

Lewis County Fire District 8 – Salkum - Silvercreek

Physical Address: US Hwy 12
Mailing Address: PO Box 8
Salkum, WA 98582
(360) 985-2345 (Station) or (360) 388-0659 (Cell), Secretary: Jim Piper

Lewis County Fire District 9 - Mineral

Physical Address: 104 Front Street West
Mailing Address: PO Box 155
Mineral, WA 98355

Secretary: Cindy Mounce
(360) 492-5942 (Station) FAX: (360) 492-5110, Email: lcfd9@lewiscounty.com

Lewis County Fire District 10 - Packwood

Physical Address: 12953 US Hwy 12
Mailing Address: PO Box 270

Packwood, WA 98361
(360) 494-2360 (Station) or (360) 494-4123 Fire Dept.), Secretary: Barbara Wright

Lewis County Fire District 11 - PeEll

Physical Address: 800 Main St. N

Mailing Address: PO Box 308

Pe Ell, WA 98572
(360) 520-2046 (Cell), Secretary: Jennifer Bush

Lewis County Fire District 12 – Centralia **RIVERSIDE FIRE AUTHORITY**

Headquarters Station

Physical/Mailing Address: 1818 Harrison Ave
Centralia, WA 98531
(360) 736-3975 (Office), Financial Administrator: Judith Emler

Downtown Station

Physical/Mailing Address: 512 N Pearl St
Centralia, WA 98531
(360) 330-9854
www.riversidefire.net

Lewis County Fire District 13 – Curtis – Klaber – Boistfort - Wildwood

Station 1

Physical Address: 997 Boistfort Rd
Mailing Address: PO Box 16
Curtis, WA 98538
(360) 880-4552 (Secretary) Marg Knipp

Lcfd13@juno.com

Station 2

Physical Address: 3273 King Rd

Chehalis WA 98532

Station 3

Physical Address: 1190 Wildwood Rd

Curtis WA 98538

Lewis County Fire District 14 - Randle

Physical Address: 9978 US Hwy 12
Mailing Address:PO Box 127
Randle, WA 98377

Secretary: Penny Owens
(360) 497-7745 (Station), FAX:(360)497-2313, Email: mail@randlefire.org

Lewis County Fire District 15 - Winlock

Station 1

Physical Address: 609 NW Kerron Street
Mailing Address: PO Box 708Winlock, WA 98596

Secretary: Kevin Anderson

Email: lewis15@compprime.com

Station 2

Physical Address: 241 N Military RD
Winlock, WA 98596
(360) 785-4221 (Station) FAX: (360)785-3839

Station 3

Physical Address: 537 Nelson Rd

Winlock WA 98596

Lewis County Fire District 16 – Doty – Dryad

Physical Address: 179 Chandler Rd

Mailing Address: PO Box 131
Doty, WA 98539

Secretary: Jennifer Bush
(360) 291-2410 (Station) or (360) 520-2046 (Cell)

Lewis County Fire District 17 – Big Creek - Mineral

Physical Address: 136 Osborn RD
Mailing Address: PO Box 253

Ashford, WA 98304
(360) 569-0033 (Home), Secretary: Maribeth Kuhn

Lewis County Fire District 18 - Glenoma

Physical Address: 8022 US Hwy 12
Mailing Address: PO Box 218
Glenoma, WA 98336
(360) 498-5337 (Station), Secretary: Heather Muir

Lewis County Fire District 19 – Merged w/Fire Protection District No. 10

Lewis County Fire District 20 – Cowlitz Co – Lewis

Physical Address: 801 B Street

Mailing Address: PO Box 194

Vader WA 98593

Secretary: Carmen Sundin

(360) 295-0906 (Office), (360) 295-3072 (Home) FAX: (360)295-0907

Washington State Fire Commission

Mailing Address: PO Box 134

Olympia WA 98501

(360) 943-3880

Lewis County Hospital District No. 1 – Morton

Julie DeWalt

Mailing Address: PO Box C

Morton WA 98356

(360) 496-3537 FAX: (360) 496-3511

Lewis County Water/Sewer District 1 – Randle (Water Dist. #1)

Physical Address: 176 Boyd RD
Mailing Address: PO Box 493
Randle, WA 98377
(360) 497-5366 (office), (360) 496-8326 (Home) Secretary: Meredith Blankenship

Lewis County Water/Sewer District 2–Onalaska (Water Dist. #2)

Physical Address: 231 Central Ave
Mailing Address: PO Box 146
Onalaska, WA 98570
(360) 978-5191 (Office), Secretary: Julie Brown

Lewis County Water/Sewer District 3–Packwood (Water Dist. #3)

Physical Address: 13173 US Hwy 12
Mailing Address: PO Box 128
Packwood, WA 98361
(360) 494-7631 (Office), Secretary: Ron Wilson

Lewis County Water/Sewer District 4 –Chehalis (Sewer Dist. #1)

Mailing Address: PO Box 1122

Chehalis WA 98532

(360) 748-4361 (Home), Secretary: Julie Fitzpatrick

Lewis County Water/Sewer District 5 – North Onalaska (Sewer Dist. #2)

Physical/Mailing Address: 921 C Middlefork Rd

Onalaska, WA 98570
(360) 864-5224 (Office) Secretary: Kristine Fry

Lewis County Water/Sewer 6 – Lake Mayfield

Physical/Mailing Address: 100 Lakeside Dr. W
Mossyrock, WA 98564
(360) 985-0586 (Office). Secretary: Roxanne Cox

Lewis County Flood Control District 1

Port of Chehalis

Attn: Shelly Macomber
Physical/Mailing Address: 321 Maurin RD, Chehalis, WA 98532
(360) 748-9365 FAX: 740-0204

Lewis County Flood Control District 2

Physical/Mailing Address: 1026 Alder St

Centralia, WA 98531
(360) 330-2625 (Home) Secretary: Nadyne Tauscher